Alumni

The Divine Child Alumni Association (DCAA) is dedicated to supporting all aspects of Divine Child High School, and providing our alumni with supportive social and business networks.

Current Board OfficersIMG_3794-small

President: Greg Cibor ’89
Vice President: Karen (Mulholland) Gessler ’89
Treasurer: Mike Vecchioni ’72
Secretary: Katie Zakar ’99

Members at Large:
Sara (Grudzinski) Metzger ’94
Matt Moore ’04
Cheryl (Oros) Nelson ’75
Jennifer Topolski ’85

Photo L-R: Greg Cibor ’89 (Alumni Assoc. Pres.), Larry Rivard ’68 and Marco Monea ’66

Join the Board

If you are interested in becoming a DCAA Board Officer, please contact the Alumni Office at 313.216.0892 or alumnioffice@divinechildhighschool.org.

Alumni Contact Information

Please take a minute to update your contact information by registering with our Online Portal or contacting the Alumni Office at 313.216.0892 or {This email is obscured. Your must have javascript enabled to see it}.

Class Agents

1962 Dwayne Kremko
1963 Jeannette Langolis
1964 John DiCicco
1965 Steve Assenmacher, Sue Shinney, Ken Burek
1966 Mark Wojciechowski
1967 R. J. Seaser, Larry Levesque
1968 Carol Bimberg, Mary (Doherty) Urban, Candy (Prechowski) Polk
1969 Greg Burek, Mike Dwyer
1970 Jack Dempsey
1971 Paul Seaser
1972 Jamie (Sleziak) Van Deusen
1973 Nancy (Bartys) Ranski
1974 Edie (Esper) Beard
1975 Cindy (Nemcok) Schreiber, Mary Nicholl
1976 Jane (Schmenk) Faletti
1977 Diane (Debono) DiFiore
1978 Tim Lee
1979 Cathy-Jo Ponzi
1980 Julie Marcy, Brenda Husinka
1981 Laurie (Klemczak) Lundblad, Anne (Santeiu) Ellis
1982 James Soraghan
1983 Lisa Rusinowski
1984 Kim (Ward) Cinzori
1985 Kelly Campbell, Karen (Kurcz) Karp
1986 Amy (Currier) Kleinlein, David Shevock
1987 Dina (Marchetti) Traub, Christine (Romeo) Huckabone
1988 Christopher Boudreau, Donna (Marchetti) Kuczajda
1989 Michelle Halloran
1990 Rita (Centi) Sherwin, Jeanne Micallef
1991 Susan Grabowski
1992 Jason McKelvey
1993 Steve Guibord, Brian Jonca, Nadine (Sekeres) Parker
1994 Lesley (Bartnick) Rhodes, Stacey (Grifka) Miles
1995 Erin (Nalepa) Gianopoulos, Heather (Hickey) Dobzyniak, Michelle (Popoff) Sings
1996 Shelia Granda
1997 Aubri (Marchetti) McNamara
1998 Kelly (Kaczmarek) Stetz
1999 Katie Zakar, Kathleen (Denton) Kross
2000 Georgina Delgado, Elisa Noeske
2001 Amanda (Torok) Connon
2002 Kathleen Sophiea, Ryan Schreiber
2003 Kathryn (Height) Peacock
2004 Katie Serbinski
2005 Theresa Skora
2006 Katie Moore
2007 Walter Grysko
2008 Lauren Hunt Adamczyk
2009 Maggie Rybka
2010 Nicholas Swider
2011 Tricia Calka
2012 Nick Swider
2013 John Solimanto
2014 Casey Baker
2015 George Sawaya
2016 Valentine Vena